Commencement 2015

Congratulations to our 2015 graduates and the family and friends who supported their journey!

Lay Ministerial Studies Certificate
Jamie Fluker
Jill Miller

Spirituality Psychotherapy Certificate
Pamela Taylor

Master of Arts in Marriage and Family Therapy
Amanda Browne Votaw, Indianapolis, Indiana
Laurie Budlong-Morse, summa cum laude, Indianapolis, Indiana
Lakesha Cheatham, Indianapolis, Indiana
Vanessa Egan-Rojas, Indianapolis, Indiana
Damaris Elizabeth Davila Franco, Indianapolis, Indiana
Shar’ron Mason, cum laude, Indianapolis, Indiana
Maria Siap, magna cum laude, Indianapolis, Indiana
Jill Anne Zimmer, summa cum laude, Columbus, Indiana

Master of Arts in Mental Health Counseling
Jill Marie DeHaven Buckler, cum laude, Fishers, Indiana

Master of Theological Studies
Linda “Mac” Bellner, summa cum laude, Beech Grove, Indiana
Brent Bridgman, cum laude, Anderson, Indiana
Nicholas Buck, summa cum laude, Indianapolis, Indiana
Sheryl Elston MD, cum laude, Columbus, Indiana
David Lalthawm Lian, Indianapolis, Indiana
Samson Samuel, Delhi, India
Delores Lewis Thornton, cum laude, Indianapolis, Indiana

Master of Arts in Multicultural Christian Education
Paula Shafer Morin, Mahomet, Illinois
Claressa D. Patton, Indianapolis, Indiana
Richie Sanchez, Brooklyn, New York
Lena Williams, Indianapolis, Indiana

Master of Divinity
Haley Asberry, New Castle, Indiana
Linda “Mac” Bellner, summa cum laude, Beech Grove, Indiana
Annettia Brooks-Rankin, magna cum laude, Indianapolis, Indiana
Duane Charles Carlisle, Jr., summa cum laude, Noblesville, Indiana
Lisa Cottingham, magna cum laude, Indianapolis, Indiana
Elizabeth Louise Diop, magna cum laude, Walton, Kentucky
Alecia Gross, Shelbyville, Indiana
Tina Marie Guynn, Indianapolis, Indiana
Carolyn A. Hampton, Indianapolis, Indiana
Laureen Hartig, Holmen, Wisconsin
Marcus Hubbard, Indianapolis, Indiana
Lynnette X. Li, cum laude, Singapore
David Lalthawm Lian, Indianapolis, Indiana
Dorinda J. Marshall, Perrysville, Indiana
Lynn (Jameson) Martin, Indianapolis, Indiana
Steve Mojonnier, magna cum laude, Greenwood, Indiana
Melissa K. Molter, Indianapolis, Indiana
Paula Neibert, cum laude, Morgantown, Indiana
Herman E. Oglesby, III, Indianapolis, Indiana
Kelly Oglesby, Indianapolis, Indiana
Daniel T. Parnell, magna cum laude, Mount Lookout, West Virginia
Cindy Ploughe, summa cum laude . Tipton, Indiana
Charissa L. Ramey cum laude, Greenfield, Indiana
Richie Sanchez, Brooklyn, New York
April Denise Scott, Indianapolis, Indiana

Doctor of Ministry
Nicholas Fuller, Greenfield, Indiana
Jane Sims, Columbus, Indiana
Peter Darkham Thangngan, Indianapolis, Indiana

Check out photos from the day at Flickr.